Workshop Schedule

Friday, August 25, 2017

TimePete DomeniciPNM APNM BSalon Ortega
10:00 - 11:00 AMSon Fundamentals with Jonathan BurkeMambo with Katherine JimenezSalsa (on 2 essentials) with Darrin Visarraga Private Lessons
11:15 - 12:15Cuban Styling with Reinier and DanielaCumbia with Heri Lopez Body Movement/isolations with Jessica MontoyaPrivate Lessons
12:30 - 1:30 PM Lunch Break
1:30 - 2:30 PMSalsa Suelta with Hansel MelgaresMen and Women’s shines with Lovie and ShivaBachata with Heri LopezPrivate Lessons
2:45 - 3:45 PMKizomba with Ivo Vieira Rumba with Reinier and DanielaReggaeton with Carlota SilvaPrivate Lesson
4:00 - 5:00 Ladies Style with Vanessa LacedoniaSalsa Partner work with Lovie and ShivaPachanga with Katherine JimenezPrivate Lessons

*Schedule subject to change. Due to funding workshops have been re-scheduled to only Saturday and Sunday.

Saturday, August 26, 2017

TimePete DomeniciPNM APNM B
10:00 - 11:00 AMAfro with Hansel MelgaresRumba guaguanco with Daniela and ReineirSalsa Bootcamp with Sarita Streng (10- 1)
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Salsa Cubana with Jorge and Indira Ivo Salsa Bootcamp with Sarita Streng (10- 1). Teen Class with Karim (11:15-12:15)
12:30 - 1:30 PM Lunch Break
1:30 - 2:30 PMSalsa Suelta I with Hansel MelgaresMusic and Timing with Lovie and ShivaBachata Bootcamp with Jessica Montoya (1:30 – 4:30)
2:45 - 3:45 PMBachata Regional Styles (I) with Edwin Rumba Cubana with Jorge and IndiraBachata Bootcamp with Jessica Montoya (1:30 – 4:30)
4:00 - 5:00 PMCha cha cha with Hansel MelgaresRueda de Casino with Daniela and ReineirBachata Bootcamp with Jessica Montoya (1:30 – 4:30)

Sunday, August 27, 2017

TimePete DomeniciPNM APNM B
10:00 - 11:00 AM Kizomba Tricks and Technique with IvoBachata VIA Bolero (B-I) with Edwin and DakotaSalsa Bootcamp Darrin Visarraga (10 – 1)
11:15 AM - 12:15 PMCasino Styling with Daniela and ReineirMen’s Styling / Footwork with Hansel MelgaresSalsa Bootcamp Darrin Visarraga (10 – 1)
12:20 - 1:30 PM Lunch Break
1:30 - 2:30 PM Salsa Suelta II with HanselMomentum patterns/lead follow with Lovie and Shiva Zouk Fundamentals with Ivo
2:45 - 3:45 PMDips and Tricks with Lovie and ShivaTimba Partner with Daniela and ReinierAll-Styles Merengue with Edwin and Dakota
4:00 - 5:00 Rueda de Casino with Jorge and IndiraZouk Body Movement with IvoAfro Cuban with Daniela and Reineir